我们期待并欢迎您参加2017年第19届国际植物学大会

专题研讨会
  简介内容已确认
  简介内容未确认
  该专题研讨会口头报告录用名额已满

  • 主题Ⅰ
  • 主题Ⅱ
  • 主题Ⅲ
  • 主题Ⅳ
  • 主题Ⅴ
  • 主题Ⅵ

主题Ⅰ:生物多样性、资源和保护 (负责人:黄宏文)

T1-01:  Developing priorities for the conservation of Karst flora (two sessions)
Full
Organizer:  Alice C. Hughes (Association of Tropical Biology and Conservation-ATBC / Xishuangbanna Tropical Botanic Garden, CAS, China)
T1-03:  Crowdsourcing herbarium digitization: partnerships, platforms, and the worldwide engagement for digitizing biocollections (WeDigBio) event
Full
Organizer: 

Austin Mast (Florida State University, USA)

Paul Flemons (Australian Museum, Australia)

T1-04:  Arboreta and botanical gardens as major centers for research and conservation of global trees and forests
Full
Organizer:  Charles Cannon (The Morton Arboretum, USA)
Jin Chen (Xishuangbanna Tropical Botanical Garden, CAS, China)
T1-05:  Climate change, conservation and the future of Asian pine species
Full
Organizer:  In Sik Kim (Korea National Arboretum, Korea)
Cheul-Ho Lee (Korea National Arboretum, Korea)
T1-06:  Reintroduction and management of rare plants in response to global change
Full
Organizer:  Hai Ren (South China Botanical Garden, CAS, China)
Hong Liu (Fairchild Tropical Botanic Garden, USA)
T1-07:  Urban parks: effects of management and planting schemes on insect diversity
Full
Organizer:  Hui Dong (Shenzhen Fairy Lake Botanical Garden, China)
John James Wilson (University of Malaya, Malaysia)
T1-08:  Hot forests and cold storage
Full
Organizer:  Hugh W. Pritchard (Royal Botanic Gardens, UK)
Christina Walters(USDA, USA)
T1-09:  Exploration History on eastern Asian floras
Full
Organizer:  Jin-Shuang Ma (Shanghai Chenshan Plant Science Research Center, CAS, China)
Mark Watson (Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh,Scotland)
T1-10:  Spatial phylogenetics as applied to floras around the world I and II (two sessions)
Full
Organizer:  Joe Miller (National Science Foundation, USA)
Zhi-Duan Chen, (Institute of Botany, CAS, China)
Brent Mishler (UC Berkeley, USA)
T1-11:  Biodiversity informatics and Mapping Asia Plants (MAP)
Full
Organizer:  Ke-Ping Ma (Institute of Botany, CAS, China)
K N Ganeshaiah (University of Agricultural Sciences, GKVK Bangalore, India)
T1-12:  Contribution of Brazilian private natural heritage reserves to Atlantic forest biome flora conservation
Organizer:  Maria Cristina Weyland Vieira (Brazilian Confederation Private Natural Heritage Reserves, Brazil)
Andressa Novaes (Rio de Janeiro Botanical Gardens, Brazil)
T1-13:  The evolution redwoods of event in botany sciences
Organizer: 

Mo-Mei Chen (UC Berkeley, USA/Beijing Normal University, China)

T1-14:  Brasilian Amazonian flora: situation and prospects in Amapá
Organizer: 

Patrick Cantuária (Instituto de Pesquisas Científicas e Tecnológicas do Estado do Amapá, Brazil)

Raullyan Silva (Instituto de Pesquisas Científicas e Tecnológicas do Estado do Amapá, Brazil)

T1-15:  Building a global system for the conservation of all plant diversity
Full
Organizer:  Paul Smith (Botanic Gardens Conservation International)
T1-16:  Pollination and breeding systems of endangered plant species
Full
Organizer:  Peter Bernhardt (Saint Louis University, USA)
Zong-Xin Ren (Kunming Institute of Botany, CAS, China)
T1-17:  The World Flora Online – a response by the international plant taxonomic community to the global strategy for plant conservation
Full
Organizer:  Peter Wyse Jackson (Missouri Botanical Garden, USA)
Pierre-André Loizeau (Conservatoire et Jardin botaniques de la Ville de Genève, Switzerland)
T1-18:  Pollination by non-flying mammals
Organizer:  Petra Wester (Heinrich-Heine University, Germany)
T1-19:  Ethnobotany of mountain regions
Full
Organizer:  Rainer Bussmann (Missouri Botanical Garden, USA)
Jian-Chu Xu (Kunming Institute of Botany, CAS, China)
T1-20:  Biodiversity and conservation of aquatic plants
Full
Organizer: 

Richard Lansdown (IUCN SSC Freshwater Plant Specialist Group)

Adam Cross (Curtin University, Australia)

T1-21:  Green digitization: online botanical collections data answering real-world questions
Full
Organizer:  Shelley A James (Florida Museum of Natural History, USA)
Gil Nelson (Florida State University, USA)
T1-22:  Microbiomes of bryophtyes
Organizer:  Silvia Pressel (The Natural History Museum, UK)
Jeffrey G Duckett (The Natural History Museum, UK)
T1-23:  Plant biodiversity data mobilization and management in the 21st century
Full
Organizer:  Siro Masinde (Global Biodiversity Information Facility (GBIF) Secretariat, Denmark)
Donald Hobern (Global Biodiversity Information Facility (GBIF) Secretariat, Denmark)
T1-24:  Systematics, population biology, morphology and conservation of the grape family Vitaceae: overview and recent advances
Organizer:  Stefanie Ickert-Bond (University of Alaska Fairbanks, USA)
Li-Min Lu (Institute of Botany, CAS, China)
T1-25:  Science of the Jade Dragon Mountain
Full
Organizer:  Stephen Blackmore (Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, UK)
De-Zhu Li (Kunming Institute of Botany, CAS, China)
T1-26:  Plants on inselbergs: speciation patterns, ecology and conservation
Organizer:  Stephen D. Hopper (University of Western Australia, Australia)
Stefan Porembski (University of Rostock, Germany)
T1-27:  The evolution of tropical biodiversity: a global comparative perspective (two sessions)
Full
Organizer:  Thomas Couvreur (Institut de Recherche pour le Developpement, France)
Wolf Eiserhardt (Royal Botanic Gardens, UK)
T1-28:  The biology of mycoheterotrophic plants (two sessions)
Organizer:  Vincent Merckx (Naturalis Biodiversity Center, Netherlands)
Sean Graham (University of British Columbia, Canada)
T1-29:  Ethnobotany and ethnopharmacy
Full
Organizer:  Lu-Qi Huang (China Academy of Chinese Medical Sciences, China)
Rudolph Bauer (Karl-Franzens-Universität Graz, Austria)
T1-30:  TM and drug discovery
Full
Organizer: 

Min Ye (Peking University, China)

Hubiao Chen (Hong Kong Baptist University, China)

T1-31:  Plants in human health and well being
Full
Organizer:  Tie-Min Ai (Peking University, China)
Ying Wang (South China Botanical Garden, CAS, China)
T1-32:  Traditional medicinal plants
Full
Organizer:  Wen-Yuan Gao (Tianjin University, China)
Thomas Avery Garran (China Academy of Chinese Medical Sciences, China)
T1-33:  The megadiverse island of New Guinea: diversity, evolution, and conservation of a tropical wilderness
Organizer:  Timothy Utteridge (Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew, UK)
D. Crayn (Australian Tropical Herbarium, Australia)
T1-34:  DNA metabarcoding biodiversity
Full
Organizer:  Shi-Liang Zhou (Institute of Botany, CAS, China)
T1-35:  Plant conservation, learning from the past!
Full
Organizer:  Zhe-Kun Zhou (Xishuangbanna Tropical Botanical Garden, CAS, China)
Robert A. Spicer (The Open University, UK)
T1-36:  Plant diversity and conservation in Southeast Asia
Full
Organizer:  Xuefei Yang (Kunming Institute of Botany, CAS, China)
Kater Armstrong (New York Botanical Garden, USA)
T1-37:  New insights on the assembly and biodiversity of the flora of North America
Full
Organizer:  AJ Harris (Smithsonian Institution, USA)
Stefanie Ickert-Bond (University of Alaska, USA)
T1-38:  Biogeographic patterns and adaptive radiations in the Pacific
Organizer:  Marc Appelhans (Goettingen University, Germany)
Warren Wagner (Smithsonian Institution, USA)

主题Ⅱ:分类学、系统发育和进化 (负责人:李德铢)

T2-01:  Evolution, ecology, and physiology of carnivorous plants - Part I and Part II (two sessions)
Organizer:  Aaron M. Ellison (Harvard University, USA)
Bartek Plachno (Jagiellonian University, Poland)
T2-02:  The moss tree of life: phylogenomic approaches to reconstruct moss evolution, diversification, biogeography and biotic interactions
Full
Organizer:  Bernard Goffinet (University Connecticut, USA)
Dietmar Quandt (University Bonn, Germany)
T2-03:  Ericaceae – phylogeny, biogeography and evolution
Full
Organizer:  Darren M. Crayn (Australian Tropical Herbarium / James Cook University, Australia)
Kathleen A. Kron (Wake Forest University, USA)
T2-04:  Phylogenomic perspectives on flagellate plant evolution
Full
Organizer:  Gordon Burleigh (University of Florida, USA)
Stuart McDaniel (University of Florida, USA)
T2-05:  Hybridization and phylogenetic reconstruction
Full
Organizer:  Gonzalo Nieto Feliner (Real Jardin Botanico-CSIC, Spain)

T2-06:  Causes and consequences of the Cretaceous Terrestrial Revolution to the tree of life with focus on seed-free land plants and trophic interactions
Full
Organizer:  Harald Schneider (Sun Yat-Sen University, Guangzhou, China / Natural History Museum, London, UK)
Hong-Mei Liu (Fairy Lake Botanical Garden, Shenzhen, China)
T2-07:  Mimicry in plants
Full
Organizer:  Klaus Lunau (Heinrich-Heine-University Duesseldorf, Germany)
Xiao-Kai Ma (Fujian Agriculture and Forestry University, China)
T2-08:  Cyperaceae I: early diverging lineages
Full
Organizer:  Isabel Larridon (Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew, UK)
Jeremy J. Bruhl (University of New England, Australia)
T2-09:  Electronic Floras–integrating the best of the past with the possibilities of the future
Full
Organizer:  Ilse Breitwieser (Allan Herbarium, New Zealand)
Judy West (Australian National Botanic Gardens, Australia)
T2-10:  Polyploidy: evolution, function, and diversification
Full
Organizer:  J. Chris Pires (University of Missouri, USA)
Yves Van De Peer (Ghent University, Belgium)
T2-11:  Next-generation botany: outcrossing evidence, integrating knowledge
Full
Organizer:  Javier Fuertes Aguilar (Real Jardín Botánico-CSIC, Spain)
Isabel Sanmartin (Real Jardin Botanico-CSIC, Spain)
T2-12:  Pattern, function, and evolution of biodiversity across the ancient EA-ENA floristic disjunction (two sessions)
Organizer:  Jenny Xiang (North Carolina State University, USA)
Jun Wen (Smithsonian Institution, USA)
Pamela Soltis (University of Florida, USA)
T2-13:  Zingiberales: taxonomy, phylogeny and evolution
Full
Organizer:  Jing-Ping Liao (South China Botainical Garden, CAS, China)
Jana Leong-Skornickova (Singapore Botanic Gardens, Singapore)
T2-14:  Integrated research in Magnoliales
Full
Organizer:  Joeri S. Strijk (Guangxi University, China)
James A. Doyle (University of California, Davis, USA)
T2-15:  Phylogeny and evolution of the lamiids
Full
Organizer:  Juliana Chacon (University of Bonn, Germany)
Maximilian Weigend (University of Bonn, Germany)
T2-16:  Orchid phylogenomics: diversification, evolution and biogeography
Full
Organizer:  Katharina Schulte (Australian Tropical Herbarium / James Cook University, Australia)
Thomas J. Givnish (University of Wisconsin-Madison, USA)
T2-17:  Biodiversity and phylogeography of bryophytes
Full
Organizer:  Lars Söderström (Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway)
T2-18:  Plant speciation in the 21st century (two sessions)
Full
Organizer:  Loren Rieseberg (University of British Columbia, Canada)
Song Ge (Institute of Botany, CAS, China)
Leonie C Moyle (Indiana University, USA)
T2-19:  Evolution of the mega-diverse genus Begonia
Full
Organizer:  Mark Hughes (Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, UK)
T2-20:  The Brassicaceae family – a model system to study evolutionary processes with high resolution in space and time
Full
Organizer:  Marcus Koch (Heidelberg University, Germany)
Hong Ma (Fudan University, China)
T2-21:  Cyperaceae II: later diverging lineages of the Cyperoideae
Full
Organizer:  Muthama Muasya (University of Cape Town, South Africa)
Julian Starr (University of Ottawa, Canada)
T2-22:  Mechanical forces in flowers: an evolutionary perspective
Full
Organizer:  Patrícia dos Santos (University of Lisbon, Portugal)
Akitoshi Iwamoto (Tokyo Gakugei University, Japan)
T2-23:  New data on early Cretaceous seed plants
Full
Organizer:  Patrick Herendeen (Chicago Botanic Garden, USA)
Gong-Le Shi (Nanjing Institute of Geology and Palaeontology, CAS, China)
T2-24:  The Origin of Plants: rocks, genomes and geochemistry
Full
Organizer:  Paul Kenrick (The Natural History Museum, UK)
Harald Schneider (Sun Yat-sen University, China / Natural History Museum, UK)
T2-25:  Poaceae: systematics and phylogeny of major Lineages
Full
Organizer:  Paul M. Peterson (Smithsonian Institution, USA)
Jeffery M. Saarela (Canadian Museum of Nature, Canada)
T2-26:  Lamiales: phylogenetic insight into the patterns and mechanisms of phenotypic diversity (two sessions)
Full
Organizer:  Richard Olmstead (University of Washington, USA)
Yin-Zheng Wang (Institute of Botany, CAS, China)
T2-27:  Asian and Chinese bryology (two sessions)
Full
Organizer:  Rui-Liang Zhu (East China Normal University, China)
Boon Chuan Ho (Singapore Botanic Gardens, Singapore)
T2-28:  Evolutionary genomics and adaptation of Arabidopsis relatives
Full
Organizer:  Stephen Wright (University of Toronto, Canada)
Ya-Long Guo (Institute of Botany, CAS, China)
T2-29:  Apocynaceae: phylogeny, biogeography and diversity
Full
Organizer:  Sigrid Liede-Schumann (University of Bayreuth, Germany)
T2-30:  Evolution and development of the flower: from genes to development
Full
Organizer:  Sophie Nadot (Université Paris-Sud, France)
Oriane Hidalgo (Royal Botanic Gardens Kew, UK)
T2-31:  Key questions on angiosperm macroevolution: where do we stand, and where are we heading now? (two sessions)
Full
Organizer:  Susana Magallón (Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico, Mexico)
Hervé Sauquet (Université Paris-Sud, France)
T2-32:  The Juan Fernandez Archipelago: a model system for studying plant evolution and biogeography in oceanic islands
Full
Organizer: 

Tod F. Stuessy (The Ohio State University, USA)

Josef Greimler (University of Vienna, Austria)

T2-33:  Evolution of mangroves: phylogeny, conservation genetics and genomics
Full
Organizer:  Tadashi Kajita (University of the Ryukyus, Japan)
Su-Hua Shi (Sun Yat-sen University, China)
T2-34:  Evolution and ecology of bamboos I: Phylogenetics and evolution of woody and herbaceous bamboos, II: Ecology and biogeography of temperate and tropical woody bamboos (two sessions)
Organizer:  Thomas Haevermans (Muséum National d'Histoire Naturelle, France)
Maria Vorontsova (Royal Botanic Gardens-Kew, UK)
De-Zhu Li (Kunming Institute of Botany, CAS, China)
T2-35:  Insights into the evolution and biogeography of the Compositae: beyond the book
Full
Organizer:  Vicki A Funk (Smithsonian Institution, USA)
Ze-Long Nie (Jishou University, China)
T2-36:  Systematics Agenda 2050: call for strategies for the future of systematic biology
Full
Organizer:  Vicki Funk (Smithsonian Institution, USA)
Jun Wen (Smithsonian Institution, USA)
T2-37:  Evolution of floral traits
Full
Organizer:  W Scott Armbruster (University of Portsmouth, UK)
Shuang-Quan Huang (Central China Normal University, China)
T2-38:  Plant DNA barcoding in evolution, ecology, and conservation (two sessions)
Full
Organizer:  W. John Kress (Smithsonian Institution, USA)
Carlos Garcia-Robledo (University of Connecticut, USA)
Alison Shapcott (University of the Sunshine Coast, Australia)
T2-39:  Ecology and evolution of parasitic plants
Full
Organizer:  Wen-Bin Yu (Xishuangbanna Tropical Botanical Garden, CAS, China)
Ai-Rong Li (Kunming Institute of Botany, CAS, China)
T2-40:  Systematics and evolution of palms - a model group for the tropics
Full
Organizer:  William J. Baker (Royal Botanic Gardens Kew, UK)
Christine D. Bacon (University of Gothenberg, Sweden)
T2-41:  Practical importance of polythetic approaches to the taxonomy of plant-associated Ascomycota
Organizer:  Xing-Zhong Liu (Institute of Microbiology, CAS, China)
Marc Stadler (Helmhotz Centre for Infection Research, Germany)
T2-42:  Evolution of land plants and their interaction with the environment
Full
Organizer:  Yin-Long Qiu (University of Michigan, USA)
François Lutzoni (Duke University, USA)
T2-43:  Natural history of Ginkgo biloba and its interaction with human
Organizer:  Yun-Peng Zhao (Zhejiang University, China)
Marcus Koch (Heidelberg Universty, Germany)
T2-44:  Building and exploring the green plant tree of life (two sessions)
Organizer:  Douglas E. Soltis (University of Florida, USA)
Jim Leebens-Mack (University of Georgia, USA)

Pamela Soltis (University of Florida, USA)

Zhi-Duan Chen (Institute of Botany, CAS, China)

T2-45:  Plant genome size diversity and evolution: from genomics to ecology
Full
Organizer: 

Ilia J Leitch (Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew, UK)
Jaume Pellicer (Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew, UK)

Oriane Hidalgo (Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew, UK)

T2-46:  Plant phylogeography in East Asia
Full
Organizer:  Goro Kokubugata (National Museum of Nature and Science, Japan)
Ying-Xiong Qiu (Zhejiang University, China)
T2-47:  Taxonomy and conservation of ferns and Lycopods (two sessions)
Full
Organizer:  Xian-Chun Zhang (Institute of Botany, CAS, China)
Jefferson Prado (Instituto de Botânica, Brasil)
T2-48:  Plant diversity and evolution in Africa: challenges and opportunities in a changing world
Full
Organizer:  Qing-Feng Wang (Wuhan Botanical Garden, CAS, China)
Geoffrey Mwachala (Natioanl Museum of Kenya, Kenya)
T2-49:  Origin and diversification of the East Asian flora
Full
Organizer:  Eric B. Knox (Indiana University, USA)
Chun-Jiao Li (Northeast Normal University, China)
T2-50:  Systematics of Orchidaceae
Full
Organizer:  Kenneth M. Cameron (University of Wisconsin-Madison, USA)
T2-51:  Systematics and evolution of Liliales and Asparagales
Full
Organizer:  Kenneth M. Cameron (University of Wisconsin-Madison, USA)
Cheng-Xin Fu (Zhejiang University, China)
T2-52:  The evolution of apomixis in natural plant populations (pending)
Organizer:  Tim Sharbel (Global Institute for Food Security, Canada)
Emidio Albertini (University of Perugia, Italy)
T2-53:  Role of plant-pollinator interactions in generating and maintaining biodiversity
Full
Organizer:  Shi-Xiao Luo (South China Botanical Garden, CAS, China)
David Hembry (University of Arizona, USA)
T2-54:  Ranunculaceae and the Evo-Devo of the flower
Full
Organizer:  Hong-Zhi Kong (Institute of Botany, CAS, China)
Elena Kramer (Harvard University, USA)
T2-55:  Neuro-pollination Biology
Full
Organizer:  Yi-Bo Luo (Institute of Botany, CAS, China)
Markus Knaden (Max-Planck Institute for Chenical Ecology, Germany)
T2-56:  Polyploidy: early effects and their evolutionary implications
Full
Organizer:  Jeff Doyle (Cornell University, USA)
Bao Liu (Northeast Normal University, China)
T2-57:  Evolutionary and biogeographic studies of gymnosperms in the genomic era
Full
Organizer:  Xiao-Quan Wang (Institute of Botany, CAS, China)
T2-58:  Orchid pollination
Full
Organizer: 

Barbara Gravendeel (Leiden University / University of Applied Sciences Leiden, The Netherlands)

Jin Cheng (Beijing Forestry University, China)

T2-59:  Phylogenomics and Evolution of Legumes
Full
Organizer:  Tingshuang Yi (Kunming Institute of Botany, CAS, China)
Manuel de la Estrella (Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew, UK)
T2-60:  Use of target capture and high-throughput sequencing as a tool for plant systematics
Full
Organizer: 

Pete Hollingsworth (Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, UK)

Catherine Kidner (Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, UK)

T2-61:  Diversification, evolution, biogeography and conservation of the family Magnoliaceae(two sessions)
Organizer:  Shou-Zhou Zhang (Shenzhen Fairylake Botanical Garden, China)
J. Antonio Vázquez-García (Universidad de Guadalajara, Mexico)
Sangtae Kim (Sungshin Women’s University, Korea)
T2-62:  Evolutionary and developmental morphology of basal monocots
Full
Organizer:  Dmitry Sokoloff (Moscow State University, Russia)
Margarita Remizowa (Moscow State University, Russia)
T2-63:  Ecological and biogeographic implications of Asian Oligocene and Neogene fossil floras
Full
Organizer:  Steven Manchester (University of Florida, USA)
Xiaoyan Liu (Sun Yat-sen University, China)
T2-64:  Floral adaptation and mating efficiency
Full
Organizer:  Bruce Anderson (Stellenbosch University, South Africa)
T2-65:  Using fossil evidence to explore the plant evolution, diversity, and their response to global changes
Full
Organizer:  Yu-Fei Wang (Institute of Botany, CAS, China)
Yong-Dong Wang (Nanjing Institute of Geology and Palaeontology, CAS, China)
T2-66:  Evolution of intercontinental disjunctions in ferns and lycophytes
Full
Organizer:  Libing Zhang (Missouri Botanical Garden, USA)
Emily Sessa (University of Florida, USA)

主题Ⅲ:生态学、环境和全球变化 (负责人:安黎哲)

T3-01:  Plant climatic adaptation in the new genomic era
Full
Organizer:  Bao-Hua Song (University of North Carolina, Charlotte, USA)
Jill Anderson (University of Georgia, USA)
T3-02:  Patterns and processes of the subtropical / warm-temperate vegetation of East Asia
Full
Organizer: 

Cindy Q. Tang (Yunnan University, China)

Tetsuya Matsui (Forestry and Forest Products Research Institute, Japan)

T3-03:  Nectaries and nectars: from molecules to ecosystems
Organizer:  Clay Carter (University of Minnesota, USA)
T3-04:  Rising atmospheric CO2 and higher plants: physiology, genetics and biological diversity of plant responses
Organizer:  David Ellsworth (Western Sydney University, Australia)
Qing Ye (South China Botanical Garden, CAS, China)
T3-05:  Niche evolution and biome assembly through time (two sessions)
Full
Organizer:  Erika Edwards (Brown University, USA)
Michael Donoghue (Yale University, USA)
T3-06:  Functional traits explaining plant responses to past and future climate changes
Full
Organizer:  Hermann Heilmeier (TU Bergakademie Freiberg, Germany)
Shahin Zarre (University of Tehran, Iran)
T3-07:  Interspecific pollen transfer: ecological circumstances, behavioral mechanisms, and evolutionary consequences
Full
Organizer:  James D. Thomson (University of Toronto, Canada)
Tia-Lynn Ashman (University of Pittsburgh, USA)
T3-08:  Ecology and evolution of plant mating systems (two sessions)
Full
Organizer:  Jeffrey Karron (University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee, USA)
Emmanuelle Porcher (Museum National D'Histoire Naturelle, France)
Wei-Ning Bai (Beijing Normal University, China)
T3-09:  Seeds and climate change
Full
Organizer:  Jeffrey Walck (Middle Tennessee State University, USA)
Hugh W. Pritchard (Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew, UK)
T3-10:  Plant traits under global change: from traits-environment-ecosystem function relationships to trait-based vegetation modelling
Full
Organizer:  Jian Ni (Zhejiang Normal University, Jinhua, China)
Chang-Hui Peng (Northwest A & F University, Yangling, China; University of Quebec at Montreal, Canada)
T3-11:  Interaction between plants and insects
Full
Organizer:  K. Sahayaraj (St. Xavier’s College, India)
E. Hummel (Justus-Liebig-Universität Gießen, Germany)
T3-12:  Ecological Genetics
Full
Organizer:  Paul Ashton (Edge Hill University, UK)
T3-13:  Halophyte physiology
Full
Organizer:  Sergey Shabala (University Tasmania, Australia)
Suo-Min Wang (Lanzhou University, China)
T3-14:  Harnessing new genetic approaches to improve restoration success
Full
Organizer:  Siegy Krauss (Kings Park and Botanic Garden, and University of Western Australia, Australia)
Martin Breed (University of Adelaide, Australia)
T3-15:  Effects of thermophilisation on alpine vegetation
Organizer:  Szilárd Czóbel (Szent Istvan University, Hungary)
T3-16:  Floral chemistry and plant-pollinator diversification
Full
Organizer:  Robert A. Raguso (Cornell University, USA)
Tania Jogesh (Chicago Botanic Garden, USA)
T3-17:  Increasing the sustainability of agricultural ecosystems
Full
Organizer:  Jacob Weiner (University of Copenhagen, Denmark)
T3-18:  Plant invasion risk, control and ecosystem security
Full
Organizer: 

Xin-Min Lu (Wuhan Botanical Garden, CAS, China)

Jian-Qing Ding (Wuhan Botanical Garden, CAS, China)

T3-19:  Species interaction and community structure across environmental conditions ecosystem
Full
Organizer:  Richard Michalet (University of Bordeaux 1, France)
Sa Xiao (Lanzhou University, China)
T3-20:  Interactions of plants and herbivores under global change
Organizer:  Zalmen Henkin (Agricultural Research Organization, The Volcani Center, Israel)
Ruijun Long (Lanzhou University, China)
T3-21:  Ecological processes of grassland ecosystems in a changing world (two sessions)
Organizer:  Xing-Guo Han (Institute of Botany, CAS, China)
Yong-Fei Bai (Institute of Botany, CAS, China)
Bao-Ming Ji (Beijing Forestry University, China)
T3-22:  Atmospheric nitrogen deposition and its impact on plant growth and sustainability of ecosystems
Full
Organizer:  Xue-Jun Liu (China Agricultural University, China)
Lin Zhang (Peking University, China)
T3-23:  Tropospheric ozone as part of global change - effects on plant growth and terrestrial ecosystems
Full
Organizer:  Rainer Matyssek (Technische Universität München, Germany)
Zhao-Zhong Feng (Research Center for Eco-Environmental Sciences, CAS, China )
T3-24:  Linking aboveground and belowground interactions under global changes
Full
Organizer: 

Lingli Liu (Institute of Botany, CAS, China)
Shuijin Hu (Nanjing Agriculture University, China / North Carolina State University, USA)

T3-25:  Forest diversity and degradation in Asia / Pacific
Full
Organizer:  Münir Öztürk (Ege University, Turkey)
I. Farida Hanum (Universiti Putra Malaysia, Malaysia)
T3-26:  Small RNAs and Plant Response to Climate Change and Environmental Stress
Full
Organizer: 

Baohong Zhang (East Carolina University, USA)

Zhimin Yang (Nanjing Agricultural University, China)

主题Ⅳ:发育和生理学 (负责人:种康)

T4-01:  Stomatal guard cells: Model systems for signaling and development
Organizer:  Agepati S. Raghavendra (University of Hyderabad, India)
Chun-Peng Song (Henan University, China)
T4-02:  Recent cell biological insights in plant sexual reproduction
Full
Organizer:  Alice Cheung (University of Massachusetts, USA)
Li-Wen Jiang (Chinese University in Hong Kong, China)
T4-03:  Breaking the mold: a role for non-model species in plant development
Full
Organizer:  Arunika Gunawardena (Dalhousie University, Canada)
Christian Lacroix (University of Prince Edward Island, Canada)
T4-04:  Comparative genomics perspectives on crassulacean acid metabolism (CAM)
Organizer:  James Leebens-Mack (University of Georgia, USA)
John Cushman (University of Nevada, USA)
T4-05:  Revealing the secrets of angiosperm resurrection plants
Organizer:  John Paul Moore (Stellenbosch University, South Africa)
Xin Deng (Institute of Botany, CAS, China)
T4-06:  Calcium transport and signaling
Organizer:  Jose Feijo (University of Maryland, US)
T4-07:  Plant responses to flooding
Full
Organizer:  L.A.C.J.(Rens) Voesenek (Utrecht University, Netherland)
Shi Xiao (Sun Yat-Sen University, China)
T4-08:  Development and genetics of dioecy and sex chromosomes in plants (two sessions)
Full
Organizer:  Matthew Olson (Texas Tech University, USA)
Ray Ming (University of Illinois, USA)
Jim Leebens-Mack (University of Georgia, USA)
T4-09:  Foliar vasculature: transport and communication hub
Organizer: 

Christine Scoffoni (University of California, Los Angeles, USA)

T4-10:  Stem cell and root meristem regulation
Organizer:  Zhong Zhao (University of Science and Technology of China, China)
T4-11:  Plant kinase and sugar signaling network
Full
Organizer:  JC Jang (Ohio State University, USA)
Shu-Qun Zhang (Zhejiang University, China)
T4-12:  Intracellular communication in higher plants
Full
Organizer:  Bernhard Grimm (Humboldt University, Germany)
Wei-Hua Tang (Institute of Plant Physiology and Ecology, CAS, China)
T4-13:  Programmed cell death and senescence
Organizer:  Hong Gil Nam (Institute for Basic Science / DGIST, Korea)
Junping Gao (China Agricultural University,China)
T4-14:  Organ Size Control (two sessions)
Organizer:  Dirk Inzé (VIB Center for Plant Systems Biology, Ghent University, Belgium)
Yun-Hai Li (Institute of Genetics and Developmental Biology, CAS, China)
T4-15:  Plant Regeneration
Organizer:  Jian Xu (Singapore National University, Singapore)
Yu-Xin Hu (Institute of Botany, CAS, China)
T4-16:  Mechnism of hybrid vigor
Organizer:  Xing-Wang Deng (Peking University, China)
Z. Jeffrey Chen (University of Texas at Austin, USA)
T4-17:  Hormone biosynthesis, metabolism and transportation
Organizer:  Yunde Zhao (Huazhong Agricultural University, China / University of California, San Diego, USA)
T4-18:  Flavonoid biosynthesis and regulation
Full
Organizer:  Ji-Rong Huang (Shanghai Institutes for Biological Sciences, CAS, China)
Kazuki Saito (Chiba University, Japan)
T4-19:  Terpenoid biosynthesis and regulation
Organizer:  Xiaoquan Qi (Institute of Botany, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
T4-20:  Plant response to drought and salt (two sessions: session 1, drought stress; session2, salt stress)
Organizer:  Dae-Jin Yun (Gyeongsang National University, Korea)
Zhizhong Gong (China Agricultural University, China)
T4-21:  Plant responses to ambient and stress temperature
Organizer:  Yong-Biao Xue (Beijing Institute of Genomics, CAS, China)
Shu-Hua Yang (China Agricultural University, China)
T4-22:  Plant response to phosphorus and nitrogen
Organizer:  Chengcai Chu (Institute of Genetics and Developmental Biology, CAS, China)
Dong Liu (Tsinghua University, China)
T4-23:  Germline development and fertilization mechanisms
Full
Organizer:  Thomas Dresselhaus (University of Regensburg, Germany)
Wei-Cai Yang (Institute of Genetics and Developmental Biology, CAS, China)
T4-24:  High resolution X-Ray computed tomography in plant sciences: methods and applications
Organizer: 

Yannick M. Staedler (University of Vienna, Austria)

Jürg Schönenberger (University of Vienna, Austria)

T4-25:  Photosynthetic efficiency and environmental regulation
Full
Organizer:  Cong-Ming Lu (Institute of Botany, CAS, China)
Steve P. Long (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA)
T4-26:  Hormone and plant development
Full
Organizer:  Makoto Matsuoka (Nagoya University, Japan)
Jia Li (Lanzhou University, China)
T4-27:  Light signal and photomorphogenesis
Full
Organizer:  Enamul Huq (University of Texas at Austin, USA)
Rong-Cheng Lin (Institute of Botany, CAS, China)
T4-28:  Floral organ development and regulatory mechanism of flowering (Two sessions)
Organizer: 

Da-Zhong Zhao (University of Wiscosin-Milwaukee, USA)

Franziska Turck (Max Planck Institute for Plant Breeding Research, Germany)

T4-29:  Plant branching
Organizer:  Yong-Hong Wang (Institute of Genetics and Developmental Biology, CAS, China)
Yu-Ling Jiao (Institute of Genetics and Developmental Biology, CAS, China)
T4-30:  Molecular and genetic analysis of seed development
Full
Organizer:  Meng-Xiang Sun  (Wuhan University, China)
T4-31:  Metabolites in biotic and abiotic stresses
Full
Organizer:  Xiao-Ya Chen (Shanghai Institutes for Biological Sciences, CAS, China)
T4-32:  Stem cell maintenance and cell differentiation in shoot meristem and cambium
Organizer:  Xian-Sheng Zhang (Shandong Agricultural Universtiy, China)
T4-33:  Male sterility and EGMS
Full
Organizer:  Yao-Guang Liu (South China Agricultural University, China)
T4-34:  Hormone perception and signaling
Full
Organizer:  Dao-Xin Xie (Tsinghua University, China)
Jianming Li(Michigan University, USA)
T4-35:  Signaling by RAC/ROP GTPases and G-proteins
Full
Organizer:  Tetsuya Higashiyama (Nagoya University, Japan)
Xiang-Dong Fu (Institute of Genetics and Developmental Biology, CAS, China)
T4-36:  Structure, function and regulation of photosynthetic systems
Full
Organizer:  Jian-Ren Shen (Institute of Botany, CAS, China, Okayama University, Japan)
Toshiharu Shikanai (Kyoto University, Japan)
T4-38:  Fruit physiology and quality regulation
Full
Organizer:  Shi-Ping Tian (Institute of Botany, CAS, China)
Li Li (Cornell University, USA)
T4-39:  Novel insights into wood research– from evolution to developmental genetics and functional traits
Full
Organizer:  Frederic Lens (Leiden University, the Netherlands)
Biao Pan (Nanjing Forestry University, China)

主题Ⅴ:遗传学、基因组学和生物信息学 (负责人:朱玉贤)

T5-01:  Polyploid genomics
Full
Organizer:  San-Wen Huang (Agricultural Genomics Institute at Shenzhen, Institute of Vegetables and Flowers, CAAS, China)
Xi-Yin Wang (North China University of Science and Technology, China)
T5-02:  Gymnosperm genomes and comparative genomics
Full
Organizer:  Andrew R. Leitch (QueenMary University of London, UK)
Tao Wan (Shenzhen Fairy Lake Botanical Garden, China)
T5-03:  State-of-the-art phenotyping: deep, high-throughput and field (two sessions)
Full
Organizer: 

David. Han (PhenoTrait Technology Co., Ltd., China)
Li-Zhong Xiong (Huazhong Agricultural University, China)
Xi-Qing Wang (China Agricultural University, China)

T5-04:  Evolution of plant reproductive systems: from ecology to genomics
Full
Organizer:  Elena Conti (University of Zurich, Switzerland)
Jurriaan de Vos (Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew , UK)
T5-05:  Plant genome evolution from the very beginning (two sessions)
Organizer:  Endymion D. Cooper (Queen Mary University of London, UK)
Charles F. Delwiche (University of Maryland, USA)
T5-06:  Ontologizing botanical knowledge (two sessions)
Full
Organizer:  Hong Cui (University of Arizona, USA)
James Macklin (Agriculture Agri-Food Canada, Canada)
Pankaj Jaiswal (Oregon State University, USA)
T5-07:  Extremophyte genomics
Organizer:  Maheshi Dassanayake (Louisiana State University, USA)
Simon Barak (Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Israel)
T5-08:  Chromosome evolution and introgression: past, present and future
Full
Organizer:  Trude Schwarzacher (University of Leicester, UK)
Pat Heslop-Harrison (University of Leicester, UK)
T5-09:  Plant organella genomics and phylogenomics, driven by the NGS approaches
Full
Organizer:  Yang Liu (Shenzhen Fairy Lake Botanical Garden, China)
Bernard Goffinet (University of Connecticut, USA)
T5-10:  The genomes of orphan crops
Full
Organizer:  Xun Xu (BGI-Shenzhen, China)
Eric von Wettberg (Florida International University, USA)
T5-11:  Genomics and domestication of economic crops
Full
Organizer:  John Z. Yu (United States Department of Agriculture, USA)
Yu-Xian Zhu (Peking University / Wuhan University, China)
T5-12:  Arabidopsis: genomics and natural variations
Full
Organizer:  Chun-Ming Liu (Institute of Botany, CAS, China)
Maarten Koornneef (Wageningen University, The Netherlands)
T5-13:  Extremophyte: genomics and transcriptomes
Organizer:  Qi Xie (Institute of Genetics and Developmental Biology, CAS, China)
T5-14:  Epigenetics II: histone modifications
Organizer:  Xiao-Feng Cao (Institute of Genetics and Developmental Biology, CAS, China)
Ian R Henderson (University of Cambridge, UK)
T5-15:  Phylogenomic studies of mosses and algae
Organizer:  Jin-Dong Zhao (Institute of Hydrobiology / Peking University, China)
T5-16:  New frontiers in genetics and molecular biology
Organizer:  Ueli Grossniklaus (University of Zurich, Switzerland)
T5-17:  Genomics and domestication of food crops
Full
Organizer:  Bin Han (Institute of Plant Physiology and Ecology, CAS, China)
T5-18:  Bioinformatics resources for comparative functional and phylogenetic analysis of plant genomes, pathways and diversity
Full
Organizer:  Pankaj Jaiswal (Oregon State University, USA)
Sushma Naithani (Oregon State University, USA)
T5-19:  Genetic improvement of forest plantation species (pending)
Organizer:  Steve McKeand (North Carolina State University, USA)
Brian Stanton (Greenwood Resources, USA)
T5-20:  Non-coding RNAs: the long and the short of it
Organizer: 

Yi-Jun Qi (Tsinghua University, China)

Xue-Mei Chen (University of California, Riverside, USA)

T5-21:  Epigenetics III: DNA modifications
Full
Organizer:  Zhi-Zhong Gong (China Agricultural University, China)
Robert J. Schmitz (University of Georgia, USA)
T5-22:  Plant genome editing
Full
Organizer:  Caixiia Gao (Institute of Genetics and Developmental Biology, CAS, China)
Dan Voytas (University of Minnesota, USA)
T5-23:  Plant-microbe interactions
Full
Organizer: 

Yi Li (Peking University, China)

Wenbo Ma (UC Riverside, USA)

T5-24:  Genomics and molecular breeding
Full
Organizer:  Jian-Min Wan (Institute of Crop Science, CAAS, China)
T5-25:  Phenotyping beyond technology - approaching real world problems (two sessions)
Full
Organizer: 

Ulrich Schurr (Forschungszentrum Jülich, Germany)

Wan-Neng Yang (Huazhong Agricultural University, China)

Chun-Yi Zhang (Biotechnology Research Institute, CAAS, China)

Roland Pieruschka (Forschungszentrum Jülich, Germany)

T5-26:  Woody plants: genomics, transcriptomes and evolution
Organizer:  Alexander A. Myburg (University of Pretoria, South Africa)
T5-27:  GWAS and Genetic Regulatory Networks
Organizer: 

Joost Keurentjes (Wageningen University & Research, The Netherlands)

Arthur Korte (University Würzburg, Germany)

T5-28:  Genome duplication and variation
Organizer:  Rajeev K. Varshney, International Crops Research Institute for the Semi-Arid Tropics (ICRISAT), India
T5-29:  Genetics and Metablomics Studies of Higher Plants
Organizer:  Yong-Ling Ruan (The University of Newcastle, Australia)
Tianzhen Zhang (Nanjing Agricultural University, China)
T5-30:  Omics of Plant Stress Resistance
Organizer:  Katie Dehesh (University of California, Davis, USA)
T5-31:  Genetically-Engineered Crops: Challenges and Potential
Full
Organizer:  Peter J. Davies (Cornell University, USA)

主题Ⅵ:植物和社会 (负责人:赵世伟)

T6-01:  Latin American botanical research and the journal impact factor
Full
Organizer:  Alina Freire-Fierro (IKIAM Universidad Regional Amazonica/Asociacion Latinoamericana de Botánica, Ecuador)
Hugo Valdebenito (Universidad San Francisco de Quito, Ecuador)
T6-02:  Interpretation, interrelationship and representation of plants as symbols in different cultural expressions
Full
Organizer:  Ana María Planchuelo (Centro de Relevamiento y Evaluación de Recursos Agrícolas y Naturales, Argentina)
Gabriel Bernardello (National University of Cordoba, Argentina)
T6-04:  Prescriptions for overcoming plant blindness
Full
Organizer:  Marshall D.Sundberg (Emporia State University, USA)
Shao-Shan Li (South China Normal University, China)
T6-05:  Botanical contributions from the Biodiversity Heritage Library
Full
Organizer:  Martin R. Kalfatovic (Smithsonian Libraries / Biodiversity Heritage Library, USA)
Carolyn A. Sheffield (Smithsonian Libraries / Biodiversity Heritage Library, USA)
T6-06:  Early land plants: from early adopters to transformative models for citizen science engagement connecting natural history collections to biodiversity research and education
Organizer:  Matt von Konrat (The Field Museum, USA)
T6-07:  Interpretation of plants to the public
Full
Organizer:  Xi-Min Wang (Xishuangbanna Tropical Botanic Garden, CAS, China)
Kang Wang (Beijing Botanical Garden, China)
T6-08:  Transgene flow in plants: its possible social and environmental impacts
Organizer:  Bao-Rong Lu (Fudan University, China)
Norman C. Ellstrand (University of California, Riverside, USA)
T6-09:  Turning toxins to treasure using plants
Organizer:  M.N.V. Prasad (University of Hyderabad, India)
Pedro Mangabeira (University of Santa Cruz, Bazil)
T6-10:  Capturing biodiversity for food security
Full
Organizer:  Robert Henry (University of Queensland, Australia)
T6-11:  Exploration of new ornamental plants
Full
Organizer: 

Qi-Xiang Zhang (Beijing Forestry University, China)
Dong-Lin Zhang (University of Georgia, USA)

T6-12:  Plants as symbols of nations and cities
Organizer:  Shi-Wei Zhao (Beijing Botanical Garden, China)
T6-13:  Citizen science and conservation: inspirational projects to get the common public into investigating and conserving regional biodiversity
Full
Organizer: 

Michael Burkart (University of Potsdam, Germany)

Katherine Stewart (Macquarie University, Sydney, Australia)

T6-14:  Botanical Gardens and the Exploration of Salt Tolerant Plants
Full
Organizer:  Bing Xia (Institute of Botany, Jiangsu Province and Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
David L. Creech (Stephen F. Austin State University, USA)
T6-15:  Species richness of the pan-tropical genus Begonia and its conservation challenges at Internet Age
Full
Organizer:  Yu-Min Shui (Kunming Institute f Botany, CAS, China)
Hieu Nguyen (Center of Plant Conservation , Viet Nam)